A night to remember

On board our cruise liners the entertainment programme is a stylish combination of the classical and the modern.

Excellent entertainment, magnificient show bars and high class dining restaurants with uniquely designed bars offer an unforgettable experience on the sea.

Romantika cruise programme →

Read more about cruise ship Romantika →

Onboard entertainment on Romantika

LET US ENTERTAIN YOU!

Every night you can enjoy comfortable piano music, live dance music and a high-level show performance, because Tallink ships only bring the best of their kind to the Baltic Sea - both in music and dance.

KIDZ CLUB & Teenz

Children and young people are important cruise guests aboard the Tallink Silja and we will do our best to make everyone feel comfortable. Kidz Club is the children's favorite on the Baltic Sea. The dog Lotte, Estonia's most beloved figure, is  on board Romantika during weekends and school holidays. During the peak summer season Kids Club will also take over in Conference center and in the Pub we arrange special activities for teenagers.

space disco

Have a coctail and dance until the morning hours! DJs spins the latest club music.

 

 

Artists on board

Below you can search for entertainment on selected ship

The performance times are subject to change. For final performance times, remember to check the cruise program on board.
Date Time Artist Ship Place
Cruise Activity: Paf Bingo → Romantika Starlight Palace
Cruise Activity: Lottery → Romantika Starlight Palace
Show: Soul of Dance → Romantika Starlight Palace
Duo: Sublime Romantika Romantika Lounge
18:00 Troubadour: David Ross → Romantika Pub
Cruise Manager: Daiga Laizane → Romantika Romantika
Program Host: Anna Björklund → Romantika Romantika
Band: Jukebox → Romantika Starlight Palace
Youth Program: Big Wooden Games → Romantika Romantika
DJ: DJ SLY → Romantika Space Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Krists Neilands → Romantika Lotte Village
Children's Host / Hostess: Annija Kristiana Cine Romantika Lotte Village
Cruise Activity: Lottery → Romantika Starlight Palace
Show: Soul of Dance → Romantika Starlight Palace
Duo: Sublime Romantika Romantika Lounge
18:00 Troubadour: David Ross → Romantika Pub
Cruise Manager: Daiga Laizane → Romantika Romantika
Band: Jukebox → Romantika Starlight Palace
Program Host: Viktor Wallskog → Romantika Romantika
Youth Program: Big Wooden Games → Romantika Romantika
DJ: DJ SLY → Romantika Space Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Krists Neilands → Romantika Lotte Village
Children's Host / Hostess: Annija Kristiana Cine Romantika Lotte Village
Cruise Activity: Paf Bingo → Romantika Starlight Palace
Cruise Activity: Lottery → Romantika Starlight Palace
Show: Soul of Dance → Romantika Starlight Palace
Duo: Sublime Romantika Romantika Lounge
18:00 Troubadour: David Ross → Romantika Pub
Band: Jukebox → Romantika Starlight Palace
Program Host: Viktor Wallskog → Romantika Romantika
Cruise Manager: Dace Bukovska → Romantika Romantika
Youth Program: Big Wooden Games → Romantika Romantika
DJ: DJ SLY → Romantika Space Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Krists Neilands → Romantika Lotte Village
Children's Host / Hostess: Annija Kristiana Cine Romantika Lotte Village
Cruise Activity: Lottery → Romantika Starlight Palace
Show: Soul of Dance → Romantika Starlight Palace
Duo: Sublime Romantika Romantika Lounge
18:00 Troubadour: David Ross → Romantika Pub
Band: Jukebox → Romantika Starlight Palace
Program Host: Viktor Wallskog → Romantika Romantika
Cruise Manager: Dace Bukovska → Romantika Romantika
Youth Program: Big Wooden Games → Romantika Romantika
DJ: DJ SLY → Romantika Space Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Krists Neilands → Romantika Lotte Village
Children's Host / Hostess: Annija Kristiana Cine Romantika Lotte Village
Cruise Activity: Paf Bingo → Romantika Starlight Palace
Cruise Activity: Lottery → Romantika Starlight Palace
Show: Soul of Dance → Romantika Starlight Palace
Duo: Sublime Romantika Romantika Lounge
18:00 Troubadour: David Ross → Romantika Pub
Band: Jukebox → Romantika Starlight Palace
Program Host: Viktor Wallskog → Romantika Romantika
Cruise Manager: Dace Bukovska → Romantika Romantika
Youth Program: Big Wooden Games → Romantika Romantika
DJ: DJ SLY → Romantika Space Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Krists Neilands → Romantika Lotte Village
Children's Host / Hostess: Annija Kristiana Cine Romantika Lotte Village
Cruise Activity: Lottery → Romantika Starlight Palace
Show: Soul of Dance → Romantika Starlight Palace
Duo: Sublime Romantika Romantika Lounge
18:00 Troubadour: David Ross → Romantika Pub
Band: Jukebox → Romantika Starlight Palace
Program Host: Viktor Wallskog → Romantika Romantika
Cruise Manager: Dace Bukovska → Romantika Romantika
Youth Program: Big Wooden Games → Romantika Romantika
DJ: DJ SLY → Romantika Space Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Krists Neilands → Romantika Lotte Village
Children's Host / Hostess: Annija Kristiana Cine Romantika Lotte Village
Cruise Activity: Paf Bingo → Romantika Starlight Palace
Cruise Activity: Lottery → Romantika Starlight Palace
Show: Soul of Dance → Romantika Starlight Palace
Duo: Sublime Romantika Romantika Lounge
18:00 Troubadour: David Ross → Romantika Pub
Band: Jukebox → Romantika Starlight Palace
Program Host: Viktor Wallskog → Romantika Romantika
Cruise Manager: Dace Bukovska → Romantika Romantika
Youth Program: Big Wooden Games → Romantika Romantika
DJ: DJ SLY → Romantika Space Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Annija Kristiana Cine Romantika Lotte Village
Children's Host / Hostess: Signe Volkovica → Romantika Lotte Village
Cruise Activity: Lottery → Romantika Starlight Palace
Show: Soul of Dance → Romantika Starlight Palace
Duo: Sublime Romantika Romantika Lounge
Band: Jukebox → Romantika Starlight Palace
Program Host: Viktor Wallskog → Romantika Romantika
Cruise Manager: Dace Bukovska → Romantika Romantika
17:00 Troubadour: Luke Kordyl → Romantika Pub
Youth Program: Big Wooden Games → Romantika Romantika
DJ: DJ SLY → Romantika Space Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Annija Kristiana Cine Romantika Lotte Village
Children's Host / Hostess: Signe Volkovica → Romantika Lotte Village
Cruise Activity: Paf Bingo → Romantika Starlight Palace
Cruise Activity: Lottery → Romantika Starlight Palace
Show: Soul of Dance → Romantika Starlight Palace
Duo: Sublime Romantika Romantika Lounge
Band: Jukebox → Romantika Starlight Palace
Program Host: Viktor Wallskog → Romantika Romantika
Cruise Manager: Dace Bukovska → Romantika Romantika
17:00 Troubadour: Luke Kordyl → Romantika Pub
Youth Program: Big Wooden Games → Romantika Romantika
DJ: DJ Dree → Romantika Space Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Signe Volkovica → Romantika Lotte Village
Children's Host / Hostess: Vitnija Veinberga → Romantika Lotte Village
Cruise Activity: Lottery → Romantika Starlight Palace
Show: Soul of Dance → Romantika Starlight Palace
Duo: Sublime Romantika Romantika Lounge
Band: Jukebox → Romantika Starlight Palace
Program Host: Viktor Wallskog → Romantika Romantika
Cruise Manager: Dace Bukovska → Romantika Romantika
17:00 Troubadour: Luke Kordyl → Romantika Pub
Youth Program: Big Wooden Games → Romantika Romantika
DJ: DJ Dree → Romantika Space Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Signe Volkovica → Romantika Lotte Village
Children's Host / Hostess: Vitnija Veinberga → Romantika Lotte Village
Artist: Andris Kivics Romantika Romantika Lounge
Cruise Activity: Paf Bingo → Romantika Starlight Palace
Cruise Activity: Lottery → Romantika Starlight Palace
Show: Soul of Dance → Romantika Starlight Palace
Duo: Sublime Romantika Romantika Lounge
Band: Jukebox → Romantika Starlight Palace
Program Host: Viktor Wallskog → Romantika Romantika
17:00 Troubadour: Luke Kordyl → Romantika Pub
Cruise Manager: Andris Engers → Romantika Romantika
Youth Program: Big Wooden Games → Romantika Romantika
DJ: DJ Dree → Romantika Space Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Signe Volkovica → Romantika Lotte Village
Children's Host / Hostess: Vitnija Veinberga → Romantika Lotte Village
Cruise Activity: Lottery → Romantika Starlight Palace
Show: Soul of Dance → Romantika Starlight Palace
Duo: Sublime Romantika Romantika Lounge
Band: Jukebox → Romantika Starlight Palace
17:00 Troubadour: Luke Kordyl → Romantika Pub
Cruise Manager: Andris Engers → Romantika Romantika
Program Host: Folke Gustafsson → Romantika Romantika
Youth Program: Big Wooden Games → Romantika Romantika
DJ: DJ Dree → Romantika Space Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Signe Volkovica → Romantika Lotte Village
Children's Host / Hostess: Vitnija Veinberga → Romantika Lotte Village
Cruise Activity: Paf Bingo → Romantika Starlight Palace
Cruise Activity: Lottery → Romantika Starlight Palace
Show: Soul of Dance → Romantika Starlight Palace
Duo: Sublime Romantika Romantika Lounge
Band: Jukebox → Romantika Starlight Palace
17:00 Troubadour: Luke Kordyl → Romantika Pub
Cruise Manager: Andris Engers → Romantika Romantika
Program Host: Folke Gustafsson → Romantika Romantika
Youth Program: Big Wooden Games → Romantika Romantika
DJ: DJ Dree → Romantika Space Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Signe Volkovica → Romantika Lotte Village
Children's Host / Hostess: Vitnija Veinberga → Romantika Lotte Village