A night to remember

On board Victoria I the entertainment programme is a stylish combination of the classical and the modern.

Excellent entertainment, magnificient show bars and high class dining restaurants with uniquely designed bars offer an unforgettable experience on the sea.

Victoria cruise programme »

Read more about cruise ship Victoria I »

Onboard entertainment on Victoria I

LET US ENTERTAIN YOU!

Every night you can enjoy comfortable piano music, live dance music and a high-level show performance, because Tallink ships only bring the best of their kind to the Baltic Sea - both in music and dance.

KIDZ CLUB & TEENZ

Children and young people are important cruise guests aboard the Tallink Silja and we will do our best to make everyone feel comfortable. Kidz Club is the children's favorite on the Baltic Sea. The dog Lotte, Estonia's most beloved figure, is  on board Baltic Queen during weekends and school holidays. During the peak summer season Kids Club will also take over in Conference center and in the Pub we arrange special activities for teenagers.

aluminium disco & sport bar

Do you want to dance all night and listen to the latest club music? If yes - head to the Aluminum Disco! During daytime you can watch sport events in this bar.

RITMO HAVANA 1.3 – 31.5 2017

Spring show from Cuba.

The spring performers are Cuban characters, who dance, do acrobatics and perform music in both classical and modern style.

Get a taste of the show »

WONDER DANCE 1.6 – 31.8 2017

Fascinating production where both worlds of Ballroom and Street Dance meet. Both styles come together in a skilled choreography and show.

 

 

Artists on board

Below you can search for entertainment on selected ship

The performance times are subject to change. For final performance times, remember to check the cruise program on board.
Date Time Artist Ship Place
Let's Party: Apelsin → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Let's Party: DJ Märt Rannamäe → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
23:00 Cruise Activity: Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Show: Quantum XXL → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Troubadour: Mike Ritchie → Victoria I King´s Pub
Duo: Adams Duo → Victoria I Piano Bar
Cruise Manager: Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Program Host: Christer Bergman → Victoria I Victoria I
Band: After Eight → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
DJ: Paul-Peeter Maasoo → Victoria I Aluminium Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Ulvi Raamat → Victoria I Children's Playroom
20:00 Cruise Activity: Paf Bingo → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
23:00 Cruise Activity: Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Show: Quantum XXL → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Troubadour: Mike Ritchie → Victoria I King´s Pub
Duo: Adams Duo → Victoria I Piano Bar
Cruise Manager: Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Program Host: Christer Bergman → Victoria I Victoria I
Band: After Eight → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
DJ: Paul-Peeter Maasoo → Victoria I Aluminium Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Ulvi Raamat → Victoria I Children's Playroom
23:00 Cruise Activity: Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Show: Quantum XXL → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Troubadour: Mike Ritchie → Victoria I King´s Pub
Duo: Adams Duo → Victoria I Piano Bar
Cruise Manager: Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Program Host: Christer Bergman → Victoria I Victoria I
Band: After Eight → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
DJ: Paul-Peeter Maasoo → Victoria I Aluminium Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Ulvi Raamat → Victoria I Children's Playroom
20:00 Cruise Activity: Paf Bingo → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
23:00 Cruise Activity: Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Show: Quantum XXL → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Troubadour: Mike Ritchie → Victoria I King´s Pub
Duo: Adams Duo → Victoria I Piano Bar
Cruise Manager: Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Program Host: Christer Bergman → Victoria I Victoria I
Band: After Eight → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
DJ: Paul-Peeter Maasoo → Victoria I Aluminium Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Helme Anton → Victoria I Children's Playroom
23:00 Cruise Activity: Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Show: Quantum XXL → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Troubadour: Mike Ritchie → Victoria I King´s Pub
Duo: Adams Duo → Victoria I Piano Bar
Cruise Manager: Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Program Host: Christer Bergman → Victoria I Victoria I
Band: After Eight → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
DJ: Paul-Peeter Maasoo → Victoria I Aluminium Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Helme Anton → Victoria I Children's Playroom
20:00 Cruise Activity: Paf Bingo → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
23:00 Cruise Activity: Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Show: Quantum XXL → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Troubadour: Mike Ritchie → Victoria I King´s Pub
Cruise Manager: Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Program Host: Christer Bergman → Victoria I Victoria I
Band: After Eight → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Duo: Inga Kaare Duo → Victoria I Piano Bar
DJ: Ray Kuusmaa → Victoria I Aluminium Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Helme Anton → Victoria I Children's Playroom
Let's Party: DJ Ale → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
23:00 Cruise Activity: Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Show: Quantum XXL → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Troubadour: Mike Ritchie → Victoria I King´s Pub
Cruise Manager: Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Program Host: Christer Bergman → Victoria I Victoria I
Band: After Eight → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Duo: Inga Kaare Duo → Victoria I Piano Bar
DJ: Ray Kuusmaa → Victoria I Aluminium Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Helme Anton → Victoria I Children's Playroom
Let's Party: DJ Ale → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
20:00 Cruise Activity: Paf Bingo → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
23:00 Cruise Activity: Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Show: Quantum XXL → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Troubadour: Mike Ritchie → Victoria I King´s Pub
Cruise Manager: Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Program Host: Christer Bergman → Victoria I Victoria I
Band: After Eight → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Duo: Inga Kaare Duo → Victoria I Piano Bar
DJ: Ray Kuusmaa → Victoria I Aluminium Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Helme Anton → Victoria I Children's Playroom
23:00 Cruise Activity: Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Show: Quantum XXL → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Troubadour: Mike Ritchie → Victoria I King´s Pub
Cruise Manager: Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Band: After Eight → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Duo: Inga Kaare Duo → Victoria I Piano Bar
Program Host: Eva Dozzi → Victoria I Victoria I
DJ: Ray Kuusmaa → Victoria I Aluminium Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Helme Anton → Victoria I Children's Playroom
20:00 Cruise Activity: Paf Bingo → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
23:00 Cruise Activity: Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Show: Quantum XXL → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Cruise Manager: Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Band: After Eight → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Duo: Inga Kaare Duo → Victoria I Piano Bar
Program Host: Eva Dozzi → Victoria I Victoria I
Troubadour: Ivar Kannelmäe → Victoria I King´s Pub
DJ: Ray Kuusmaa → Victoria I Aluminium Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Helme Anton → Victoria I Children's Playroom
23:00 Cruise Activity: Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Show: Quantum XXL → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Cruise Manager: Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Band: After Eight → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Duo: Inga Kaare Duo → Victoria I Piano Bar
Program Host: Eva Dozzi → Victoria I Victoria I
Troubadour: Ivar Kannelmäe → Victoria I King´s Pub
DJ: Ray Kuusmaa → Victoria I Aluminium Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Helme Anton → Victoria I Children's Playroom
20:00 Cruise Activity: Paf Bingo → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
23:00 Cruise Activity: Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Show: Quantum XXL → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Band: After Eight → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Duo: Inga Kaare Duo → Victoria I Piano Bar
Program Host: Eva Dozzi → Victoria I Victoria I
Troubadour: Ivar Kannelmäe → Victoria I King´s Pub
Cruise Manager: Hele Kabral Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
DJ: Ray Kuusmaa → Victoria I Aluminium Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Helme Anton → Victoria I Children's Playroom
23:00 Cruise Activity: Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Show: Quantum XXL → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Duo: Inga Kaare Duo → Victoria I Piano Bar
Program Host: Eva Dozzi → Victoria I Victoria I
Troubadour: Ivar Kannelmäe → Victoria I King´s Pub
Cruise Manager: Hele Kabral Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Band: Fair Play → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
DJ: Ray Kuusmaa → Victoria I Aluminium Disco
Children's Host / Hostess: Helme Anton → Victoria I Children's Playroom