A night to remember

On board Victoria I the entertainment programme is a stylish combination of the classical and the modern.

Excellent entertainment, magnificient show bars and high class dining restaurants with uniquely designed bars offer an unforgettable experience on the sea.

Victoria cruise programme →

Read more about cruise ship Victoria I →

Onboard entertainment on Victoria I

LET US ENTERTAIN YOU!

Every night you can enjoy comfortable piano music, live dance music and a high-level show performance, because Tallink ships only bring the best of their kind to the Baltic Sea - both in music and dance.

Estonia 100 celebrations

Midnight show is a real parade of Estonian music, which will be fun and entertaining not only for Estonians, but also for guests from near and far. Show is brought to you by amazing dancers and 3 talented singers.

KIDZ CLUB & TEENZ

Children and young people are important cruise guests aboard the Tallink Silja and we will do our best to make everyone feel comfortable. Kidz Club is the children's favorite on the Baltic Sea. The dog Lotte, Estonia's most beloved figure, is  on board Baltic Queen during weekends and school holidays. During the peak summer season Kids Club will also take over in Conference center and in the Pub we arrange special activities for teenagers.

aluminium disco & sport bar

Do you want to dance all night and listen to the latest club music? If yes - head to the Aluminum Disco! During daytime you can watch sport events in this bar.

 

 

Artists on board

Below you can search for entertainment on selected ship

The performance times are subject to change. For final performance times, remember to check the cruise program on board.
Date Artist Ship Place Time
Let's Party : DJ Marek Talivere → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 01:00
Show : Foresight Dance Theatre → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 22:00
00:00
Troubadour : Mike Ritchie → Victoria I Sea Pub 17:30
Duo : Duo CubaSwed → Victoria I Piano Bar 18:30
Band : GM Band → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:15
Children's host/hostess : Ulvi Raamat → Victoria I Children's Playroom 17:00 - 23:00
DJ : Paul-Peeter Maasoo → Victoria I Aluminium Disco 00:00 - 05:00
Paf Bingo → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:00
Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
Celebrations → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
City Info → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:45
Grand Opening → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:00
Karaoke → Victoria I Sea Pub 00:00 - 02:00
Music Game → Victoria I Sea Pub 21:30
Cruise manager : Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Victoria I
Program host : Christer Bergman → Victoria I Victoria I
Let's Party : DJ Marek Talivere → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Show : Foresight Dance Theatre → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 22:00
00:00
Troubadour : Mike Ritchie → Victoria I Sea Pub 17:30
Duo : Duo CubaSwed → Victoria I Piano Bar 18:30
Band : GM Band → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:15
Children's host/hostess : Ulvi Raamat → Victoria I Children's Playroom 17:00 - 23:00
DJ : Paul-Peeter Maasoo → Victoria I Aluminium Disco 00:00 - 05:00
Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
Celebrations → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
City Info → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:45
Grand Opening → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:00
Karaoke → Victoria I Sea Pub 00:00 - 02:00
Music Game → Victoria I Sea Pub 21:30
Cruise manager : Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Victoria I
Program host : Christer Bergman → Victoria I Victoria I
Show : Foresight Dance Theatre → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 22:00
00:00
Troubadour : Mike Ritchie → Victoria I Sea Pub 17:30
Duo : Duo CubaSwed → Victoria I Piano Bar 18:30
Band : GM Band → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:15
Children's host/hostess : Ulvi Raamat → Victoria I Children's Playroom 17:00 - 23:00
DJ : Paul-Peeter Maasoo → Victoria I Aluminium Disco 00:00 - 05:00
Paf Bingo → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:00
Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
Celebrations → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
City Info → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:45
Grand Opening → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:00
Karaoke → Victoria I Sea Pub 00:00 - 02:00
Music Game → Victoria I Sea Pub 21:30
Cruise manager : Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Victoria I
Program host : Christer Bergman → Victoria I Victoria I
Show : Foresight Dance Theatre → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 22:00
00:00
Troubadour : Mike Ritchie → Victoria I Sea Pub 17:30
Duo : Duo CubaSwed → Victoria I Piano Bar 18:30
Band : GM Band → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:15
Children's host/hostess : Ulvi Raamat → Victoria I Children's Playroom 17:00 - 23:00
DJ : Paul-Peeter Maasoo → Victoria I Aluminium Disco 00:00 - 05:00
Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
Celebrations → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
City Info → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:45
Grand Opening → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:00
Karaoke → Victoria I Sea Pub 00:00 - 02:00
Music Game → Victoria I Sea Pub 21:30
Cruise manager : Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Victoria I
Program host : Christer Bergman → Victoria I Victoria I
Show : Foresight Dance Theatre → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 22:00
00:00
Troubadour : Mike Ritchie → Victoria I Sea Pub 17:30
Duo : Duo CubaSwed → Victoria I Piano Bar 18:30
Band : GM Band → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:15
DJ : Paul-Peeter Maasoo → Victoria I Aluminium Disco 00:00 - 05:00
Children's host/hostess : Helme Anton → Victoria I Children's Playroom
Paf Bingo → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:00
Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
Celebrations → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
City Info → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:45
Grand Opening → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:00
Karaoke → Victoria I Sea Pub 00:00 - 02:00
Music Game → Victoria I Sea Pub 21:30
Cruise manager : Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Victoria I
Program host : Christer Bergman → Victoria I Victoria I
Show : Foresight Dance Theatre → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 22:00
00:00
Troubadour : Mike Ritchie → Victoria I Sea Pub 17:30
Duo : Duo CubaSwed → Victoria I Piano Bar 18:30
Band : GM Band → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:15
DJ : Paul-Peeter Maasoo → Victoria I Aluminium Disco
Children's host/hostess : Helme Anton → Victoria I Children's Playroom
Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
Celebrations → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
City Info → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:45
Grand Opening → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:00
Karaoke → Victoria I Sea Pub 00:00 - 02:00
Music Game → Victoria I Sea Pub 21:30
Cruise manager : Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Victoria I
Program host : Eva Dozzi → Victoria I Victoria I
Show : Foresight Dance Theatre → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 22:00
00:00
Troubadour : Ivar Kannelmäe → Victoria I Sea Pub 17:30
Band : Night Out Band → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:15
Pianist : Tõnu Naissoo → Victoria I Piano Bar 18:30
Children's host/hostess : Helme Anton → Victoria I Children's Playroom
DJ : Ray Kuusmaa → Victoria I Aluminium Disco 00:00 - 05:00
Paf Bingo → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:00
Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
Celebrations → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
City Info → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:45
Grand Opening → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:00
Karaoke → Victoria I Sea Pub 00:00 - 02:00
Music Game → Victoria I Sea Pub 21:30
Cruise manager : Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Victoria I
Program host : Eva Dozzi → Victoria I Victoria I
Let's Party : DJ Thony Laurent → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 01:00
Show : Foresight Dance Theatre → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 22:00
00:00
Troubadour : Ivar Kannelmäe → Victoria I Sea Pub 17:30
Band : Night Out Band → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:15
Pianist : Tõnu Naissoo → Victoria I Piano Bar 18:30
Children's host/hostess : Helme Anton → Victoria I Children's Playroom
DJ : Ray Kuusmaa → Victoria I Aluminium Disco 00:00 - 05:00
Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
Celebrations → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
City Info → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:45
Grand Opening → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:00
Karaoke → Victoria I Sea Pub 00:00 - 02:00
Music Game → Victoria I Sea Pub 21:30
Cruise manager : Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Victoria I
Program host : Eva Dozzi → Victoria I Victoria I
Let's Party : DJ Thony Laurent → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Show : Foresight Dance Theatre → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 22:00
00:00
Troubadour : Ivar Kannelmäe → Victoria I Sea Pub 17:30
Band : Night Out Band → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:15
Pianist : Tõnu Naissoo → Victoria I Piano Bar 18:30
Children's host/hostess : Helme Anton → Victoria I Children's Playroom
DJ : Ray Kuusmaa → Victoria I Aluminium Disco 00:00 - 05:00
Paf Bingo → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:00
Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
Celebrations → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
City Info → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:45
Grand Opening → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:00
Karaoke → Victoria I Sea Pub 00:00 - 02:00
Music Game → Victoria I Sea Pub 21:30
Cruise manager : Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Victoria I
Program host : Eva Dozzi → Victoria I Victoria I
Show : Foresight Dance Theatre → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 22:00
00:00
Troubadour : Ivar Kannelmäe → Victoria I Sea Pub 17:30
Band : Night Out Band → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:15
Pianist : Tõnu Naissoo → Victoria I Piano Bar 18:30
Children's host/hostess : Helme Anton → Victoria I Children's Playroom
DJ : Ray Kuusmaa → Victoria I Aluminium Disco 00:00 - 05:00
Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
Celebrations → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
City Info → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:45
Grand Opening → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:00
Karaoke → Victoria I Sea Pub 00:00 - 02:00
Music Game → Victoria I Sea Pub 21:30
Cruise manager : Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Victoria I
Program host : Eva Dozzi → Victoria I Victoria I
Show : Foresight Dance Theatre → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 22:00
00:00
Troubadour : Ivar Kannelmäe → Victoria I Sea Pub 17:30
Band : Night Out Band → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:15
Pianist : Tõnu Naissoo → Victoria I Piano Bar 18:30
Children's host/hostess : Helme Anton → Victoria I Children's Playroom
DJ : Ray Kuusmaa → Victoria I Aluminium Disco 00:00 - 05:00
Paf Bingo → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:00
Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
Celebrations → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
City Info → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:45
Grand Opening → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:00
Karaoke → Victoria I Sea Pub 00:00 - 02:00
Music Game → Victoria I Sea Pub 21:30
Cruise manager : Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Victoria I
Program host : Eva Dozzi → Victoria I Victoria I
Show : Foresight Dance Theatre → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 22:00
00:00
Troubadour : Ivar Kannelmäe → Victoria I Sea Pub 17:30
Band : Night Out Band → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:15
Pianist : Tõnu Naissoo → Victoria I Piano Bar 18:30
Children's host/hostess : Helme Anton → Victoria I Children's Playroom
DJ : Ray Kuusmaa → Victoria I Aluminium Disco 00:00 - 05:00
Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
Celebrations → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
City Info → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:45
Grand Opening → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:00
Karaoke → Victoria I Sea Pub 00:00 - 02:00
Music Game → Victoria I Sea Pub 21:30
Cruise manager : Timur Kutštov → Victoria I Victoria I
Program host : Sofie Martinsson → Victoria I Victoria I
Show : Foresight Dance Theatre → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 22:00
00:00
Troubadour : Ivar Kannelmäe → Victoria I Sea Pub 17:30
Band : Night Out Band → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:15
Pianist : Tõnu Naissoo → Victoria I Piano Bar 18:30
Children's host/hostess : Helme Anton → Victoria I Children's Playroom
DJ : Ray Kuusmaa → Victoria I Aluminium Disco 00:00 - 05:00
Paf Bingo → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:00
Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
Celebrations → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
City Info → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:45
Grand Opening → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:00
Karaoke → Victoria I Sea Pub 00:00 - 02:00
Music Game → Victoria I Sea Pub 21:30
Program host : Sofie Martinsson → Victoria I Victoria I
Cruise manager : Hele Kabral → Victoria I Victoria I
Show : Foresight Dance Theatre → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 22:00
00:00
Troubadour : Ivar Kannelmäe → Victoria I Sea Pub 17:30
Band : Night Out Band → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:15
Pianist : Tõnu Naissoo → Victoria I Piano Bar 18:30
Children's host/hostess : Helme Anton → Victoria I Children's Playroom
DJ : Ray Kuusmaa → Victoria I Aluminium Disco
Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
Celebrations → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
City Info → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:45
Grand Opening → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:00
Karaoke → Victoria I Sea Pub 00:00 - 02:00
Music Game → Victoria I Sea Pub 21:30
Program host : Sofie Martinsson → Victoria I Victoria I
Cruise manager : Hele Kabral → Victoria I Victoria I
Let's Party : DJ Andres Puusepp → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret
Show : Foresight Dance Theatre → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 22:00
Troubadour : Ivar Kannelmäe → Victoria I Sea Pub 17:30
Band : Night Out Band → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:15
Pianist : Tõnu Naissoo → Victoria I Piano Bar 18:30
Children's host/hostess : Helme Anton → Victoria I Children's Playroom
DJ : Paul-Peeter Maasoo → Victoria I Aluminium Disco 00:00 - 05:00
Paf Bingo → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:00
Lottery → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
Celebrations → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 23:00
City Info → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 20:45
Grand Opening → Victoria I Starlight Cabaret 21:00
Karaoke → Victoria I Sea Pub 00:00 - 02:00
Music Game → Victoria I Sea Pub 21:30
Program host : Sofie Martinsson → Victoria I Victoria I
Cruise manager : Hele Kabral → Victoria I Victoria I